Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions12306877
No. of Sells48166308436
Total No. of Trades60196376513
No. of Shares Acquired3,04,9365,86,40813,60,79022,13,524
No. of Shares Sold7,17,2372,45,20,8933,03,27,9993,75,34,077
Total Shares Traded10,22,1732,51,07,3013,16,88,7893,97,47,601
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)2,078.383,707.657,720.3011,312.54
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)5,076.141,46,837.861,76,608.442,06,577.65
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)7,154.521,50,545.511,84,328.742,17,890.19
No. of Insiders Acquiring9214651
No. of Insiders Selling166199117
Total No. of Active Insiders2582145168