Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions435573107
No. of Sells229277396528
Total No. of Trades272332469635
No. of Shares Acquired30,50,55233,55,48836,36,96043,82,802
No. of Shares Sold1,75,77,7261,82,94,9034,20,98,6254,78,62,293
Total Shares Traded2,06,28,2782,16,50,3914,57,35,5855,22,45,095
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)24,618.0926,694.4528,323.7232,189.96
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)1,42,458.761,47,534.542,89,296.673,18,843.79
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)1,67,076.851,74,228.993,17,620.393,51,033.75
No. of Insiders Acquiring35374564
No. of Insiders Selling7883107133
Total No. of Active Insiders113120152197