FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LTD.
NSE Symbol: JISLJALEQS
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED

Click here for Standalone Results

Description SEP-22 JUN-22 MAR-22* DEC-21 SEP-21
Revenue1,60,755.002,04,282.002,08,361.001,61,375.001,64,459.00
Other Income1,266.0041.00127.00595.00544.00
Total Income1,62,021.002,04,323.002,08,488.001,61,970.001,65,003.00
Expenditure1,70,745.002,02,429.001,99,273.001,77,674.001,74,257.00
EBITDA15,411.0026,061.0017,983.0011,418.0017,454.00
EBITDA Margin (%)9.5112.758.637.0510.58
Interest15,905.0015,945.00237.0018,772.0018,320.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)0.451.1239.880.160.49
Depreciation8,230.008,222.008,531.008,350.008,388.00
PBT-8,724.001,894.009,215.00-15,704.00-9,254.00
Tax-1,321.002,244.0012,218.00-5,431.003,988.00
Net Profit/Loss-8,966.00-579.0027,906.00-7,203.0010,816.00
PAT Margin (%)-5.53-0.2813.38-4.456.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.44-0.165.09-1.390.00
CEPS (Rs.)-0.121.296.150.253.87
OPM(%)9.5912.768.637.0810.61
NPM(%)-5.58-0.2813.39-4.466.58
Investor Communication
Download PDF
Download PDF
Download PDF
Download PDF
Download PDF