Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

- Ordinary Equity Shares

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions2344
No. of Sells0123
Total No. of Trades2467
No. of Shares Acquired14,36,98516,36,9851,36,77,6081,36,77,608
No. of Shares Sold02,00,0002,50,0002,72,000
Total Shares Traded14,36,98518,36,9851,39,27,6081,39,49,608
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)488.44566.244,828.624,828.62
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)077.8097.78106.17
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)488.44644.044,926.404,934.79
No. of Insiders Acquiring2344
No. of Insiders Selling0123
Total No. of Active Insiders2467