FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Standalone

Description MAR-22* DEC-21* SEP-21* JUN-21* MAR-21*
Revenue20,140.0018,810.0018,240.0018,160.0017,970.00
Other Income2,950.002,190.003,140.002,940.001,040.00
Total Income23,090.0021,000.0021,380.0021,100.0019,010.00
Expenditure14,840.0011,360.0010,340.009,760.009,930.00
Finance Cost130.00130.00140.00140.00150.00
Depreciation290.00300.00280.00320.00350.00
PBT8,250.009,640.0011,040.0011,340.009,080.00
Tax1,930.002,310.002,640.002,400.003,350.00
Net Profit/Loss5,740.007,020.008,220.008,790.005,570.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.6722.8426.7128.6118.54
CEPS (Rs.)21.6324.9628.4029.9819.50