FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: The Indian Hotels Company Limited
NSE Symbol: INDHOTEL
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,STANDALONE
Consolidated

Description SEP-22 JUN-22 MAR-22* DEC-21 SEP-21
Revenue75,032.0076,124.0059,358.0074,087.0046,149.00
Other Income2,422.002,680.008,101.002,995.001,924.00
Total Income77,454.0078,804.0067,459.0077,082.0048,073.00
Expenditure62,080.0058,368.0053,006.0062,286.0053,362.00
EBITDA23,701.0028,732.0024,437.0029,088.007,974.00
EBITDA Margin (%)30.6036.4636.2237.7416.59
Interest3,163.003,218.004,826.009,289.008,214.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)5.867.353.992.590.36
Depreciation5,164.005,078.005,158.005,003.005,049.00
PBT15,374.0020,436.0014,453.0014,796.00-5,289.00
Tax3,699.005,493.002,368.002,056.00-681.00
Net Profit/Loss11,347.0014,744.008,560.0012,409.00-5,390.00
PAT Margin (%)14.6518.7112.6916.10-11.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.801.040.641.00-0.45
CEPS (Rs.)1.161.400.971.32-0.03
OPM(%)31.5937.7441.1739.2617.28
NPM(%)15.1219.3714.4216.75-11.68
Results (PDF)
Download PDF
Download PDF
Download PDF
Download PDF
Download PDF