FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: ASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD.
NSE Symbol: ASTERDM
Result Type: CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Standalone

DescriptionFY 2020-21*FY 2019-20*FY 2018-19*FY 2017-18*FY 2016-17*
Revenue8,60,843.008,73,850.007,96,271.006,72,116.105,93,128.70
Other Income4,997.003,787.003,462.004,543.503,661.50
Total Income8,65,840.008,77,637.007,99,733.006,76,659.605,96,790.20
Expenditure8,45,687.008,42,650.007,58,531.006,59,076.206,27,543.90
EBITDA1,11,276.001,29,548.0089,767.0065,822.0036,850.60
EBITDA Margin (%)12.8514.7611.229.736.17
Interest29,366.0035,967.0017,918.0018,464.2035,359.90
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)1.691.973.301.950.13
Depreciation61,757.0058,594.0030,647.0029,774.4032,244.40
PBT20,153.0034,987.0041,202.0017,583.40-30,753.70
Tax2,722.001,538.004,294.002,608.20-1,083.70
Net Profit/Loss17,783.0031,466.0036,731.0028,168.109,753.20
PAT Margin (%)2.053.594.594.161.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.975.506.6257.402.19
CEPS (Rs.)15.9218.0313.3311.42
OPM(%)12.9314.8211.279.796.21
NPM(%)2.073.604.614.191.64