FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: ASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD.
NSE Symbol: ASTERDM
Result Type: CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Standalone

DescriptionFY 2021-22*FY 2020-21*FY 2019-20*FY 2018-19*FY 2017-18*
Revenue10,25,328.008,60,843.008,73,850.007,96,271.006,72,116.10
Other Income5,066.004,997.003,787.003,462.004,543.50
Total Income10,30,394.008,65,840.008,77,637.007,99,733.006,76,659.60
Expenditure9,66,763.008,45,687.008,42,650.007,58,531.006,59,076.20
EBITDA1,53,391.001,11,276.001,29,548.0089,767.0065,822.00
EBITDA Margin (%)14.8912.8514.7611.229.73
Interest25,702.0029,366.0035,967.0017,918.0018,464.20
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)3.481.691.973.301.95
Depreciation64,058.0061,757.0058,594.0030,647.0029,774.40
PBT63,631.0020,153.0034,987.0041,202.0017,583.40
Tax3,580.002,722.001,538.004,294.002,608.20
Net Profit/Loss60,105.0017,783.0031,466.0036,731.0028,168.10
PAT Margin (%)5.832.053.594.594.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.572.975.506.6257.40
CEPS (Rs.)24.8515.9218.0313.3311.42
OPM(%)14.9612.9314.8211.279.79
NPM(%)5.862.073.604.614.19